Round 2 – State of Origin (Twin)

Qualifying (Twin)

POSITIONKART #TEAM NAMECLASSBEST TIME
125The KartelQLD Sportsmen01:01.0
266Force PhantomQLD MAXX01:01.4
384Cargo SafeNSW MAXX01:01.5
486City GeneratorsQLD MAXX01:01.5
57Team Seven73QLD MAXX01:01.8
695CNH WarspeedQLD MAXX01:01.8
758MAVERICK KARTNSW MAXX01:02.0
811LEGENDSNSW MAXX01:02.5
912JLA RacingQLD MAXX01:02.6
1065CIA RacingNSW Sportsman01:03.2
1124Team TWRNSW MAXX01:03.5
1229GARDINER RACINGNSW Sportsman01:04.1
1316Rubbins RacingNSW MAXX01:04.5
1437Apex AutosportQLD MAXX01:04.6
15365CIA RacingNSW Sportsman01:05.4
1614Last Minute Beer Budget RacingNSW MAXX01:06.1
1715Outback RacingNSW Sportsman01:06.4
1866Better Still RacingNSW Sportsman01:06.5
1917Cub RacingNSW Sportsman01:08.5

Race 1 (Twin)

POSITIONKART #TEAM NAMECLASSLAPSBEST TIME
166Force PhantomQLD MAXX01:00.5
212JLA RacingQLD MAXX01:01.1
484Cargo SafeNSW MAXX01:00.3
358MAVERICK KARTNSW MAXX57.494
529GARDINER RACINGNSW Sportsman01:01.2
67Team Seven73QLD MAXX01:00.8
725The KartelQLD Sportsmen58.782
815Outback RacingQLD MAXX01:01.1
1014Last Minute Beer Budget RacingNSW Sportsman01:01.4
965CIA RacingNSW Sportsman01:01.0
1133Ruperts Bar & GrillQLD MAXX01:01.0
1237Apex AutosportQLD MAXX01:00.4
1324Team TWRNSW MAXX01:01.4
1470Karting SolutionsNSW Sportsman01:01.8
1512CJ RacingNSW MAXX01:01.8
1717Cub RacingNSW Sportsman01:04.2
1646City GeneratorsQLD Sportsmen01:00.1
18365CIA RacingNSW Sportsman01:01.7
2095CNH WarspeedQLD MAXX59.707
1911LEGENDSNSW MAXX01:00.4
2166Better Still RacingNSW Sportsman01:04.0
2227GLR RacingNSW MAXX59.092
2316Rubbins RacingNSW MAXX01:01.5
2410TFR RacingQLD MAXX01:01.6

Race 2 (Twin)

POSITIONKART #TEAM NAMECLASSLAPSBEST TIME
166Force PhantomQLD MAXX54.313
212JLA RacingQLD MAXX54.413
312CJ RacingNSW MAXX54.957
484Cargo SafeNSW MAXX54.759
511LEGENDSNSW MAXX54.082
633Ruperts Bar & GrillQLD MAXX54.974
77Team Seven73QLD MAXX54.593
837Apex AutosportQLD MAXX54.136
965CIA RacingNSW Sportsman55.064
1025The KartelQLD Sportsmen55.048
1170Karting SolutionsNSW Sportsman54.925
1229GARDINER RACINGNSW Sportsman55.351
1314Last Minute Beer Budget RacingNSW Sportsman55.112
1415Outback RacingQLD MAXX55.021
1516Rubbins RacingNSW MAXX54.932
1624Team TWRNSW MAXX54.886
1766Better Still RacingNSW Sportsman57.212
1846City GeneratorsQLD Sportsmen57.647
1917Cub RacingNSW Sportsman56.584
20365CIA RacingNSW Sportsman55.036
2127GLR RacingNSW MAXX56.045
2295CNH WarspeedQLD MAXX54.215
2358MAVERICK KARTNSW MAXX54.419
2410TFR RacingQLD MAXX54.643

Special Awards & Penalties (Twin)

AWARD/PENALTYKART #TEAM NAME
Race 1 Fastest Lap37Apex Motorsport
Pole Position25The Kartel